Brea Olinda High School Home
A Message from the Principal Alumni Bell Schedules Data Dashboard Directions Donations History of BOHS Maps Mission Statement Office Hours PTSA School Codes School Site Council Staff Visitors We Honor Those Who Serve Where to Go for Answers...
Academics Homepage Academic Dishonesty Advanced Placement Program (AP) Articulation Agreements with Community Colleges Boeing Summer Internships Building Industry Technology Academy (BITA) Career Pathways Career Technical Education Internships Course Catalog Departments Global Information Technology Academy (GITA) Grade Reports Graduation Requirements Regional Occupation Program (ROP) Summer Assignments Summer School
ACTIVITIES Clubs Contacts Dances Graduation Info Senior Events
Arts
Athletics Physical Exam Day Physical Packet Senior Athlete Release Form Summer Athletic Program Victory with Honor
Student Recognition
Guidance Homepage Enrollment About Us College & Career Course Selection & Schedule Changes Resources for Guidance
Mission & Learning Goals Service Learning Profiles Student Awards Student Work
BOHS Resources Academics Anonymous Tip Hotline Attendance Bus Transportation Emergency Preparedness Internet Resources Library & Textbooks Staff Resources Student Handbook Testing
HPIM2237.jpg Baker, Barcenas & Weber Amy Welch & Students Counselors with Award HPIM2231.jpg Office Staff HPIM2242.jpg HPIM2239.jpg
Staff Directory

Click on the Staff Member's Name to Visit His or Her Website or the Envelope to Send an Email to Him or Her

Ansevin, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2237 Teacher: FST, Geometry
Avery, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1204 Staff: Administrative Assistant - Student Services
Backer, Dr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2105 Teacher: Biology, Honors Chemistry
Baker, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2245 Teacher: Health, Skills for Success
Barcelona, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2125 Teacher: Spanish 2, Spanish 3
Barcenas, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2127 Teacher: Spanish 1, Spanish 2
Bartell, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.1408 Director of Instrumental Music, Administrative Support
Batchelor, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2216 Teacher: AP English Literature, Film Studies, English Department Chair
Baughman, Miss (714) 990-7850 ex.2230 Teacher: AP Statistics, Algebra 2
Beglin, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1208 Guidance Counselor: Grades 10-12, Rh-Z; ROP Career Guidance Specialist
Belmares, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2109 Teacher: ROP BITA 1-4
Bhakta, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.2118 Teacher: RSP, Co-Chair Special Education Department
Brown, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2140 Teacher: Honors Biology, Intro to Physical Science
Burton, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2318 Teacher: RSP, Co-Chair Special Education Department
Camacho, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1201 Staff: Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Camey, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2126 Teacher: AP Spanish 4, Spanish 3, Spanish 2
Channel, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2101 Teacher: AP Physics C, AP Physics B, Physics
Cherdsuriya, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2209 Teacher: Algebra 2, Honors Pre-Calculus
Ciccarello, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2110 Teacher: ROP Graphics, Visual Communications
Clements, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.2227 Teacher: Lit/Comp 3
Collier, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2142 Teacher: AP Calculus AB, Algebra 1A, Algebra 2, Mathematics Department Chair
Cordia, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.1215 Assistant Principal of Curriculum, Instruction & Guidance
Cormier, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2241 Teacher: AP Chemistry, Chemistry
Cormier, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1210 Guidance Counselor: Grades 10-12, Last Names Rh-Z; Career Guidance Specialist
Cornett, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2239 Teacher: Math C
Corp, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2145 Teacher: AP Statistics, Geometry, Algebra 1A
Cram-Torres, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2220 Teacher: Lit/Comp 1, Skills for Success
Dombrowski, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2210 Teacher: Health, Skills for Success
Dzwonkowski, Mademoiselle (714) 990-7850 ex.2124 Teacher - French 2
Dzwonkowski, Mademoiselle (714) 990-7850 ex.x2124 Teacher - French
Ettinger, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.2114 Teacher: Life Skills
Finnerty, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2246 Teacher: Algebra 1A, Geometry, Pre-Calculus
Fox, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1253 Teacher: AP French 4, French 1, French 3, WASC Coordinator
Givenrod, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2502 Teacher: Adapted PE
Graciarena, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1214 Staff: Administrative Assistant for Guidance
Griggs, Dr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2119 Teacher: SDC English, SDC Math
Gunther, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2146 Teacher: AP US Government, AP Comparative Government, World History
Hale, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1227 Staff: Attendance Clerk
Halpin, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.1206 Principal
Henderson, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2106 Teacher: Biology, Conceptual Physics, Science Department Co-Chair
Hernandez, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1223 Staff: Administrative Assistant for Athletics
Higashi, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2223 Teacher: Economics, Government, World History
Hofacre, Mrs. Delaina (714) 990-7850 ex.2112 Teacher: Art, Visual & Applied Arts Department Chair
Houston, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1217 Staff: Registrar
Hung, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2122 Teacher: AP Chinese 4, Chinese 1-3
James, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1248 Teacher: RSP, SDC Lit
Kessel, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1212 Guidance Counselor: Grades 10-12, Last Names Fo-Le
Kim, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.2108 Teacher: Honors Chemistry, Chemistry
Knaus, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.1501 Teacher: Boys' Athletic Director, Girls' Soccer Coach
Koers, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2201 Teacher: Honors Lit/Comp 1, Journalism: Newspaper
Larabee, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2234 Teacher: Spanish 1
Leaming, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2231 Teacher: AP U.S. History, United States History, Social Sciences Department Chair
Leonardo, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.2516 Teacher: Dance 1-3, Dance Production, PE 1/2
Luce, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.2207 Teacher: AP English Language, Journalism: Yearbook
Lutz, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2117 Teacher: SDC Science, SDC Social Science
Maeda, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2144 Teacher: Lit/Comp 4, Government, Economics
Marchant, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1211 Guidance Counselor: Grades 10-12, Last Names Li-Re, Co-Lead Counselor
Martinez, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.1228 Staff: Attendance Clerk
Mattern, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2212 Teacher: Honors Lit/Comp 2, Skills for Success, Boys' Cross-Country and Track & Field Coach
Matyuch, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.2247 Teacher: Economics, Government, Psychology, Girls' Athletic Director
McCall, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2226 Teacher: ROP Sports Medicine, Athletic Trainer
McDonald, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1209 Guidance Counselor - Grade 9
McNamee, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.2205 Teacher: Algebra 1, Algebra 1B
McTeggart, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.1503 Teacher: Physical Education, Wrestling Coach
Moshirr, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.2232 Teacher: AP Calculus BC, Algebra 1B, Geometry
Ofcacek, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2217 Teacher: Lit/Comp 1, Drama 1-3, Play Production
Parish, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.1218 Assistant Principal of Student Services and Facilities
Perrance, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.1504 Teacher: Physical Education, Football Coach
Pham, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.1237 Staff: Data Technician
Pinedo, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2236 Teacher : Spanish 1, Spanish 3
Quiming, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2206 Teacher: Honors Lit/Comp 2, Lit/Comp 4
Ramos, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2141 Teacher: AP Environmental Science, Intro to Physical Science, Science Department Co-Chair
Repp, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1200 Staff: Administrative Assistant for Curriculum & Instruction
Rotblum, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2147 Teacher: AP European History, World History, Swim Coach
Rudd, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.2104 Teacher: Intro to Physical Science, Honors Biology
Ryan, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2244 Teacher: Link Crew Advisor, Honors Lit/Comp 1, Lit/Comp 3, Girls League Advisor
Salesky, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2221 Teacher: AP Computer Science, GITA/Computer Science 1-3
Sauer, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.1410 Staff: Theater Technician
Schaadt, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2143 Teacher: Lit/Comp 4
Schlueter, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2229 Teacher - US History, World History
Sieveke, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2103 Teacher: Honors Biology, Intro to Physical Science
Sink, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2228 Teacher: AP U.S. History, United States History, Girls' Basketball Coach
Skrifvars, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2242 Teacher: Foods
Smith, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.2204 Teacher: Algebra 2
Steinmetz, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2243 Teacher: Advanced Foods, Foods, Fabric & Fashion, Clothing Design
Stelmar, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.1213 Guidance Counselor: Grades 10-12, Last Names A-Fl, Co-Lead Counselor
Swindle, Dr. (714) 990-7559 Independent Study Coordinator
Teal, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2218 Teacher: AP Micro Economics, AP Macro Economics, Economics, Boys' Soccer Coach
Teal, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2214 Teacher: Lit/Comp 2, AP Language
Thompson, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1239 Staff: Library/Media Technician & Textbook Clerk
Tolman, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1222 Staff: Administrative Assistant for Activities
Valenti, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1225 Assistant Principal of Activities, Athetics & Business Services and ASB Advisor
Vieira, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2115 Teacher - Photography
Walker, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.1232 Staff: Health Assistant
Weber, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.2116 Teacher: Life Skills, Girls' Softball Coach
Welch, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.2240 Teacher: AP Biology, Biology
White, Mrs. (714) 990-7850 ex.2120 Teacher: AP Japanese 4, Japanese1-3, ESL 1-3, Read 180
Willert, Mr. (714) 990-7850 ex.1407 Teacher: Vocal Music Director
Zuckert, Ms. (714) 990-7850 ex.2225 Teacher: Lit/Comp 2